Pottsboro Cardinals All Time Scores

2018(6-5) Matt Poe 3A5-D1

8/31                @N. Lamar
9/7                  Gunter
9/14                Muenster
9/21                @Aubrey
9/28                @Commerce*
10/5                Van Alstyne*
10/12              @Howe*
10/19              Bonham*(HC)
10/26              @Rains*
11/9                Lone Oak*
Bi-District @ Mesquite Hanby
11/16              Malakoff

W 27-14
L  27-0
L  39-34
W 34-7
W 38-0
L  41-20
W 27-0
L  52-49
W 35-18
W 61-14

L  63-35

2017(6-5) Matt Poe 3A5-D1

9/01                @Gainesville
9/08                @Gunter
9/15                Bonham
9/22                @North Lamar
9/29                Aubrey
10/13              Howe*(HC)
10/20              @Callisburg*
10/27              Pilot Point*
11/03              Van Alstyne*
11/10              @Whitesboro*
Bi-District @ Forney
11/16              Kemp

W 35-33
L  26-0
W 44-21
W 14-11
L  21-14
W 35-6
W 49-14
W 27-21
L  28-20
L  35-0.

L  45-21

2016(11-3) Matt Poe 3A5-D1(champs)

8/26                Gainesville
9/02                Gunter
9/09                @Bonham
9/16                North Lamar
9/23                @Aubrey
10/07              @Howe*
10/14              Callisburg(HC)*
10/21              @Pilot Point*
10/28              @Van Alstyne*
11/04               Whitesboro*
Bi-District @ Greenville
11/11              Kemp
Area @ Emory Rains
11/18              White Oak
Region @ Allen
11/25              Famersville
Region Finals @ Royse City
12/2                Mineola

W 49-21
L  37-21
W 42-24
W 45-28
W 49-20
W 35-7
W 56-0
W 45-14
W 30-24 OT
L  13-10  OT.

W 42-36
.
W 35-6
.
W 42-26
.
L  46-3

2015(11-1) Matt Poe 3A5-D1(champs)

8/28                @Aubrey
9/04                @Gunter
9/11                @Boyd
9/18                Bowie
9/25                Howe(HC)
10/09              Farmersville*
10/16              @Callisburg*
10/23              Van Alstyne*
10/30              @Pilot Point*
11/6                Whitesboro*
Bi-District @ McKinney
11/13              Commerce
Area @ Terrell
11/20              White Oak

W 45-0
W 42-0
W 54-14
W 45-8
W 49-7
W 59-0
W 56-7
W 35-0
W 23-21
W 59-6
.
W 49-0
.
L  24-9

2014(12-2) Matt Poe 3A5-D1(champs)

8/29               Aubrey
9/05               Gunter
9/12               Boyd(HC)
9/19               @Bowie
9/26               @Howe
10/10             @Farmersville*
10/17             Callisburg*
10/24             @Van Alstyne*
10/31              Pilot Point*
11/7               @Whitesboro*
Bi-District @ Bonham
11/14              Caddo Mills
Area @ Emory Rains
11/21              Redwater
Region @ Denison
11/28              Whitesboro
Region Finals @ Royse City
12/06              Mineola

W 34-3
L  28-26
W 17-7
W 52-19
W 56-14
W 38-24
W 42-6
W 28-21
W 22-7
W 45-35
.
W 44-13
.
W 38-21
.
W 37-14
.
L 14-7

2013(11-2) Matt Poe 2A6-D1(champs)

8/30               Aubrey
9/06               @Gunter
9/13               Bonham HC
9/20               @Anna
9/27               @Howe*
10/04             Farmersville*
10/11             @Caddo Mills*
10/18             Commerce*
10/25             @Van Alstyne*
11/01             Sunnyvale*
Bi-District @ Aubrey
11/15              Bowie
Area @ Paris
11/21              Redwater
Region @ Paris
11/29              Daingerfield

W 20-9
L  28-12
W 31-21
W 21-17
W 28-0
W 24-17
W 62-61 3OT
W 20-6
W 23-21
W 10-7
.
W 30-8
.
W 14-13
.
L  56-10

2012(11-1) Matt Poe 2A6-D1 (champs)

8/31               @Aubrey
9/07               Gunter
9/14               @Bonham
9/21               Anna
9/28               Howe* HC
10/5               @Farmersville*
10/12             Caddo Mills*
10/19             @Commerce*
10/26             Van Alstyne*
11/2               @Sunnyvale*
Area @ Royse City
11/23             Malakoff
Region @ Paris
11/30             New Boston

W 27-0
W 34-6
W 35-7
W 48-14
W 48-15
W 43-14
W 28-20
W 21-18
W 54-21
W 51-7
.
W 41-0
.
L  20-14

2011(9-2)  Matt Poe 2A5-D1(champs)

8/26               Henrietta
9/02               @ Farmersville
9/09               Whitesboro
9/16               @ Anna
9/23               @ Tom Bean
10/07             Boyd*
10/14             @ Ponder*
10/21             Callisburg*
10/28             Howe*
11/04             @Pardise*
Area @ A&M Commerce
11/18             New Boston

W 26-0
W 35-15
L 41-20
W 27-14
W 53-12
W 33-14
W 34-6
W 39-18
W 34-0
W 17-0
.
L 47-26

2010(10-2)  Matt Poe 2A5-D1

8/27               @ Henrietta
9/03               Farmersville
9/10               @Whitesboro
9/17               Anna
9/24               Tom Bean
10/8               @Boyd*
10/15             Ponder*
10/22             @ Callisburg*
10/29             @ Howe*
11/5               Paradise*
Bi-District @ Lake Highlands
11/11             Eustace
Area @ Richardson
11/19             Daingerfield

W 14-13
W 48-8
W 30-6
W 34-9
W 39-14
W 35-14
W 51-8
W 21-14
L  20-13
W 20-7
.
W 37-13
.
L 46-14

2009(1-9)  Matt Poe 2A-10

8/28               Henrietta
9/04               Princeton
9/11               @ Whitesboro
9/18               @ Lovejoy
9/25               @ Farmersville
10/09             Pilot Point*
10/16             @ Aubrey*
10/23             Callisburg*
10/30             S & S*
11/06             @ Valley View*

L 35-17
L 17-0
L 34-10
L 49-6
L 42-3
L 38-3
L 54-7
L 35-0
L 47-19
L 41-34

2008(13-2)  Matt Poe 2A-10

8/29               @ Henrietta
9/05               @ Princeton
9/12               Whitesboro
9/19               Lovejoy
9/26               Farmersville
10/10             @ Pilot Point*
10/17             Aubrey*
10/24             @ Callisburg*
10/31             @ S & S*
11/07             Valley View*
Bi-District @ Denton
11/13             Jacksboro
Area @ Greenville
11/21             Omaha Pewitt
Region @ Denton
11/28             Caddo Mills
Region Final @ Denton
12/05             Grandview
Semi-finals @ Justin NW
12/13             Cisco

W 34-17
W 37-0
W 38-18
W 42-21
W 20-14
L 33-27
W 31-7
W 33-21
W 56-21
W 34-6
.
W 41-14
.
W 29-15
.
W 33-15
.
W 31-9
.
L 33-26

2007(8-3)  Matt Poe 2A-14

8/31               Henrietta
9/07               @ Prairiland
9/14               Whitesboro
9/28               @ Bells*
10/05             Tom Bean* HC
10/12             @ S & S*
10/19             Gunter*
10/26             @Whitewright*
11/02             Callisburg*
11/09             @ Howe*
Bi-District @  McKinney
11/16             Farmersville

W 19-16
W 42-0
L 24-14
W 36-3
W 36-6
W 49-12
L  41-7
W 39-27
W 20-9
W 34-6
.
L 42-14

2006(7-3) Matt Poe 2A-14

9/01               @ Henrietta
9/08               Prairiland
9/15               @ Whitesboro
9/29               Bells*(HC)
10/06             @ Tom Bean*
10/13             S & S*
10/20             @ Gunter*
10/27             Whitewright*
11/03             @ Callisburg*
11/10             Howe*

W 7-3
W 33-14
W 22-21 OT
W 62-12
W 35-0
W 41-0
L 17-7
L 41-7
L 16-14
W 49-24

2005(0-10) Jim Verden 6-3A

8/26               @ Henrietta
9/02               Princeton
9/09               Gunter
9/16               Celina
9/23               @ Bonham
10/07             @ Bowie
10/14             Sanger
10/21             @ Pilot Point
10/28             Gainesville
11/04             @ Whitesboro

L 23-13
L 40-14
L 28-7
L 71-0
L 33-0
L 45-7
L 49-7
L 46-0
L 55-0
L 28-13

2004(1-9) Jim Verden 6-3A

8/27               Henrietta
9/03               @ Princeton
9/10               @ Gunter
9/17               @ Celina
9/24               Bonham(HC)
10/08             Bowie
10/15             @ Sanger
10/22             Pilot Point
10/29             @ Gainesville
11/05             Whitesboro

L 24-7
L 30-14
L 34-13
L 55-0
L 36-15
L 26-0
L 45-13
W 1-0* (forfeit)
L 63-7
L 22-21

2003(2-7-1) Mike Crowe 9-3A

8/29               @Henrietta
9/05               Decatur
9/12               @Bowie
9/19               Lake Dallas HC
9/26               @Cooper
10/10             Celina*
10/17             @Whitesboro*
10/24             Van Alstyne*
10/31             Pilot Point*
11/07             @Gainesville

T 7-7
L 41-14
W 14-13
L 49-7
L 10-6
L 37-7
L 31-13
W 43-12
L 28-7
L 47-6

2002(6-4)Mike Crowe(9-3A)

8/29               Henrietta
9/06               @Decatur
9/13               Bowie
9/20               @Lake Dallas
9/27               Cooper
10/11             @Celina*
10/18             Whitesboro*
10/25             @Van Alstyne*
11/01             @Pilot Point*
11/08             Gainesville*

W 13-6
L 56-0
W 41-7
W 22-0
W 34-12
L 29-21
W 39-0
W 32-29
L 7-0
L 20-6

2001(9-2)Mike Crowe(9-3A)

9/07               @Gunter
9/14               Bowie***
9/21               @Royse City
9/28               Prosper
10/05             Princeton
10/13             @Sanger*
10/19             Little Elm*
10/26             @Lake Dallas*
11/02             Gainesville*
11/09             @Whitesboro*
Bi-District @Garland
11/17             Dallas Pinkston

W 17-7
W 7-5
W 42-0
W 47-0
W 34-6
W 28-7
W 36-13
W 21-14
L 10-7
W 37-6
.
L 32-27

2000(8-3)Rick Cullum(9-3A)

9/08               Gunter
9/15               @Bowie***
9/22               Royse City
9/29               @Prosper
10/06             @Princeton
10/13             Sanger*
10/20             @Little Elm*
10/27             Lake Dallas*HC
11/03             @Gainesville*
11/10             Whitesboro*
Bi-District @Carrollton
11/17            Wilmer Hutchins
***Bowie at Denton

W 34-10
L 20-12
W 38-0
W 42-0
W 48-0
W 19-13
W 10-7
W 14-6
L 10-7
W 33-7
.
L 26-20 OT

1999(3-7)Rick Cullum(10-3A)

8/27               Cooper
9/03               Tom Bean
9/10               @Little Elm
9/24               Commerce*
10/01             @Princeton*
10/08             Frisco*
10/15             @Bonham*
10/22             Quinlan Ford*
10/29             @Royse City*
11/05             Whitesboro*

L 28-6
W 14-7
L 39-11
L 35-0
L 21-0
L 31-12
L 49-0
W 47-21
L 29-19
W 44-0

1998(5-5)Rick Cullum 10-3A

8/28               @Cooper
9/04               @Tom Bean
9/11               Little Elm
9/25               Commerce*
10/02             Princeton*
10/09             @Frisco*
10/16             Bonham*(HC)
10/23           @Quinlan Ford*
10/30             Royse City*
11/06             @Whitesboro*

L 21-15
W 34-21
W 41-14
L 34-13
L 20-0
L 26-14
W 22-15
W 35-0
L 38-18
W 22-20

1997(3-7) Rick Cullum 10-3A

9/05               @Tom Bean
9/12               Howe(HC)
9/19               @Bells
9/26               Royse City
10/03             @Lake Dallas
10/10             Bonham*
10/17             @Farmersville*
10/24             Princeton*
10/31             Whitesboro*
11/07             @Commerce*

L 13-7
W 19-14
L 40-19
L 20-0
L 23-14
L 30-27 2OT
L 22-19
W 15-0
W 30-7
L 48-8

1996(2-8) Rick Cullum 10-3A

9/06               Tom Bean
9/13               @Howe
9/20               Bells
9/27               @Royse City
10/04             Lake Dallas
10/11             @Bonham*
10/18             Farmersville*
10/25             @Princeton*
11/02             @Whitesboro*
11/09             Commerce*

L 22-8
L 7-6
L 27-10
L 34-7
W 23-21
L 47-8
L 34-12
L 37-0
W 15-8
L 42-6

1995(3-7) Steve Brasher 9-3A

9/08               @Tom Bean
9/15               @Pilot Point
9/22               Caddo Mills
9/29               Frisco*
10/06             @Princeton*
10/13             Little Elm*
10/20             @Gainesville*
10/27             Lake Dallas*
11/03           Whitesboro* HC
11/10             @Sanger*

L 20-14
L 42-0
L 42-28
L 35-20
L 16-10
W 34-6
L 34-0
W 21-13
W 28-6
L 44-0

1994(4-6) Steve Brasher 9-3A

9/02               Tom Bean
9/09               Pilot Point
9/16               @Caddo Mills
9/23               @Frisco*
9/30               Princeton*
10/07             @Little Elm*
10/14             Gainesville*
10/21             @Lake Dallas*
10/28             @Whitesboro*
11/04             Sanger*

W 13-12
L 61-21
W 14-6
L 27-14
L 26-15
L 25-23
L 46-7
L 22-6
W 39-0
W 17-13

1993(5-5) Steve Brasher 9-3A

9/03               @Valley View
9/10               Little Elm
9/17               Nacona
9/24               @Gainesville*
10/01             Frisco*
10/08             @Sanger*
10/15             @Bonham*
10/22             Whitesboro*
10/29             @Farmersville*
11/05             Princeton*

W 27-7
W 35-7
W 21-6
L 45-7
W 28-9
L 44-0
L 28-14
W 61-13
L 31-7
L 35-6

 1992(3-7) Steve Brasher 9-3A

9/04               Valley View
9/11               @Little Elm
9/18               @Nacona
9/25               Gainesville*
10/02             @Frisco*
10/09             Sanger*
10/16             Bonham*
10/23             @Whitesboro*
10/30             Farmersville*
11/06             @Princeton*

W 18-13
W 17-8
L 18-0
L 55-0
L 13-6
L 21-0
L 28-20
L 7-0
L 28-17
W 19-15

1991(0-10) Bo Jones 10-3A

9/06               @Valley View
9/13               Bells
9/20               @Nacona
9/27               Bonham*
10/04             @Commerce*
10/11             @Whitesboro*
10/18             Frisco*
10/25             @Princeton*
11/01             Sanger*
11/08             @Wylie*

L 7-0
L 48-0
L 18-13
L 41-12
L 34-0
L 22-6
L 28-7
L 41-0
L 28-0
L 28-12

1990(2-8) Bo Jones 10-3A

9/07               Valley View
9/14               @Bells
9/21               Nacona(HC)
9/28               @Bonham*
10/05             Commerce*
10/12             Whitesboro*
10/19             @Frisco*
10/26             Princeton*
11/02             @Sanger*
11/09             Wylie*

W 12-8
L 62-0
L 15-7
L 55-7
L 19-0
L 26-10
L 55-0
W 8-0
L 46-14
L 42-0

1989(3-7) Bo Jones 11-2A

9/08               Valley View
9/15               @Whitesboro
9/22               Lake Dallas
9/29               @Aubrey
10/06             @Leonard
10/13             S&S*
10/20             @Howe*
10/27             Van Alstyne*
11/03             @Tom Bean*
11/10             Celina*

L 24-16
W 31-7
L 60-0
L 32-6
L 21-9
W 25-14
L 41-0
L 33-7
W 17-13
L 41-7

1988(6-4) Bo Jones 11-2A

9/02               @Valley View
9/09               Whitesboro
9/16               @Lake Dallas
9/23               Aubrey
9/30               Leonard
10/07             @S&S*
10/14             Howe*
10/21             @Van Alstyne*
10/28             Tom Bean*
11/06             @Celina*

W 7-6
W 30-7
L 19-13
W 20-0
L 24-19
W 18-7
L 21-14
W 17-12
W 13-12
L 53-7

1987(11-2) Ronny Ray 11-2A champs

9/04               Callisburg
9/11               @Whitesboro
9/18               Honey Grove
9/25               @Aubrey
10/02             @Henrietta
10/09             @S&S*
10/16             Howe*
10/23             @Tom Bean*
10/30          Whitewright*HC
11/06             Bells*
Bi-District @Sherman
11/13             Celina
Area @Sherman
11/20             Electra
Region @DeSoto
11/28             Lorena

W 31-14
W 46-6
W 27-13
W 38-0
L 28-26
W 17-3
W 16-3
W 40-24
W 49-0
W 48-0
.
W 48-6
.
W 21-0
.
L 42-23

1986(9-2) Ronny Ray 11-2A champs

9/05               @Callisburg
9/12               Whitesboro
9/19               @Honey Grove
9/26               Aubrey
10/03             Henrietta
10/10             S&S*(HC)
10/17             @Howe*
10/24             Tom Bean*
10/31             @Whitewright*
11/07             @Bells*
Bi-District @Denison
11/14             Van Alstyne

W 17-0
L 30-6
W 28-7
W 30-6
W 20-14
W 15-14
W 16-14
W 30-0
W 30-14
W 43-0
.
L 7-0

1985(5-5) Ronny Ray 17-2A

9/06               Callisburg
9/13               @Whitesboro
9/20               Honey Grove
9/27               Commerce
10/04             @Boyd
10/11             Tom Bean*
10/18             @Whitewright*
10/25             @Howe*
11/01             Van Alstyne*
11/08             @Anna*

W 19-6
L 28-7
W 22-0
L 41-6
W 15-13
W 44-0
L  3-0
L 28-6
L 35-7
W 13-9

1984(6-4) Ronny Ray 17-2A

9/07               @Callisburg
9/16             Whitesboro(HC)
9/23               @Honey Grove
9/30               @Commerce
10/05             Boyd
10/12             @Tom Bean*
10/19             Whitewright*
10/26             Howe*
11/02             @Van Alstyne*
11/09             Anna*

W 15-0
W 21-7
W 42-6
W 27-26
L 20-12
W 51-0
L 21-17
L 10-3
L 21-0
W 7-6

1983(7-4) Ronny Ray 14-2A

9/02               @Whitesboro
9/09               Little Elm
9/16               @Lindsay
9/23           Van Alstyne*(HC)
9/30               @Tom Bean*
10/7               Whitewright*
10/14             @Howe*
10/21             S&S*
10/28             @Anna*
11/04             Farmersville*
Bi-District@Pilot Point
11/11             Pilot Point

W 37-0
W 35-6
L 21-8
W 35-8
W 42-13
W 21-0
W  7-6
L 17-7
W 33-0
L 36-6
.
L 37-0

1982(10-1) Ronny Ray 14-2A champs

9/03               Whitesboro
9/10               @Little Elm
9/17               Lindsay
9/24               @Van Alstyne*
10/01            Tom Bean*(HC)
10/08             @Whitewright*
10/15             Howe*
10/22             @S&S*
10/29             Anna*
11/05             @Farmersville*
Bi-District @  Richland
11/12           Southlake Carroll

W 15-12
W 34-14
W 29-0
W 43-6
W 48-6
W 18-16
W 45-14
W 41-38
W 48-21
W 21-0
.
L 28-25

1981(10-2) Ronny Ray 14-2A champs

9/04               @Aubrey
9/11               S&S
9/18               @Coppell
9/25               Bells*
10/02             Whitewright*
10/09             @Howe*
10/23             Callisburg*(HC)
10/30             @Lindsay*
11/06             Van Alstyne*
11/13             @Tom Bean*
Bi-District @Iowa Park
11/20             Holliday
Region @Sherman
11/27             Pilot Point

W 12-6
W 17-13
W 47-6
W 52-0
W 13-7
W 33-8
W 33-0
L 20-16
W 27-9
W 35-0
.
W 7-6
.
L 15-7

1980(7-2-1) Ronny Ray 14-2A

9/05               Aubrey
9/12               @S&S
9/19               Coppell
9/26               @Bells*
10/03             @Whitewright*
10/10             Howe*
10/17            Tom Bean*(HC)
10/24             @Callisburg*
10/31             Lindsay*
11/07             @Van Alstyne*

W 41-7
T 14-14
W 18-14
W 14-7
L 20-6
L 20-7
W 38-0
W 23-6
W 20-0
W 35-8

1979(6-3-1) Ronny Ray 14-A

9/07               Howe
9/14               @Van Alstyne
9/21               Bells
9/28               @Celina*
10/05             @Callisburg*
10/12             Aubrey*
10/19             Sanger*(HC)
10/26             @Muenster*
11/02             Lindsay*
11/09             @Pilot Point*

T 14-14
W 29-0
L 15-7
L 12-0
W 14-0
W 12-7
W 22-13
W 14-0
W 20-18
L 40-14

1978(2-8) Ronny Ray 14-A

9/08               @Howe
9/15               Van Alstyne
9/22               @Bells
9/29               Callisburg*
10/6               @Aubrey*
10/13             @Sanger*
10/20          Muenster*(HC)
10/27             @Lindsay*
11/03             Pilot Point*
11/10             Celina*

L 21-0
W 7-6
L 12-0
W 21-15
L 35-7
L 23-0
L 27-14
L 14-0
L 49-0
L 9-0

1977(11-2) Bert Glascock 14-A champs

9/02               Coppell
9/09               @Honey Grove
9/16               Bells(HC)
9/23               @Anna
9/30               Aubrey*
10/07             @Pilot Point*
10/14             Van Alstyne*
10/21             @Sanger*
11/04             Howe*
11/11             @Celina*
Bi-District @ Bowie
11/18             Holliday
Region @ Denison
11/25             Farmersville
Quarter-finals @ Abilene
12/02             Wall

W 29-12
W 27-0
W 43-6
W 53-6
W 48-28
W 20-7
W 34-7
L 27-13
W 33-0
W 14-13
.
W 21-15
.
W 14-6
.
L 28-6

1976(9-1-1) Bert Glascock 14-A champs

9/03               @Coppell
9/10               Honey Grove
9/17               @Bells
9/24               Anna
10/01             @Aubrey*
10/08             Pilot Point*
10/15             @Van Alstyne*
10/22             Sanger*
11/05             @Howe*
11/12             Celina*
Bi-District @ Sanger
11/19             Muenster

W 36-0
W 20-0
T 6-6
W 30-14
W 28-7
W 31-6
W 22-14
W  3-0
W 19-6
W  7-6
.
L 30-6

1975(3-6-1) Bert Glascock 14-A

9/05               Lone Oak
9/12               @Dickson, Ok
9/19               Bells(HC)
9/26               @Coppell
10/03             Celina
10/17             Frisco*
10/24             @Pilot Point*
10/31             @Sanger
11/07             Van Alstyne*
11/14             @Howe*

L 20-6
W 33-12
W 18-6
L 26-10
L  8-7
L 28-25
T 14-14
L 21-16
L 33-14
W 40-0

1974(7-3) Bert Glascock 14-A

9/06               @Lone Oak
9/13               Dickson, Ok
9/20               @Bells
9/27               Coppell
10/04             @Celina
10/18             @Frisco*
10/25             Pilot Point*
11/01             Sanger*
11/08             @Van Alstyne*
11/15             Howe*

W 20-0
W 32-0
W 35-0
W 19-6
L 62-0
L 28-14
W 15-14
L 50-14
W 26-6
W 21-0

1973(5-5) Bert Glascock 15-A

9/07               @Prosper
9/14               @Dickson, Ok
9/21               Callisburg
9/28               @Gunter
10/05             Pilot Point
10/12             @Leonard*
10/19             Bells*
10/26             @Whitewright*
11/02             Howe*
11/09             Van Alstyne*

L 18-0
W 24-12
W 41-6
W 46-6
W 19-15
L 26-6
W 28-0
L 20-0
L 44-22
L 36-7

1972(1-9) Bert Glascock 15-A

9/08               Prosper
9/15               Dickson, Ok
9/22               @Callisburg
9/29               Gunter
10/06             @Pilot Point
10/13             Leonard*
10/20             @Bells*
10/27             Whitewright*
11/03             @Howe*
11/10             @Van Alstyne

L 48-6
W  6-0
L 20-18
L 28-0
L 48-0
L 60-0
L 66-0
L 55-6
L 21-0
L 73-6

No Comments

Post A Comment